Chauffeured transfers in Fort Wayne · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Fort Wayne with the fare shown first
Fort Wayne arranges pre-booked transfers in Fort Wayne (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 37 destinations in Fort Wayne, each with its page
- Waynedayle Townfrom US$32.0214 min
- Southgate Plazafrom US$33.4614 min
- Eastbound on Illinois Rd. at bus hut across from Sprint store, where Largofrom US$35.8618 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Fort Wayne requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Fort Wayne and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
37
destinations in Fort Wayne
US$32.02
the cheapest route
14 min
Fort Wayne International Airport → Waynedayle Town
Prices by route
Guide prices in Fort Wayne, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Fort Wayne International Airport → Waynedayle Town11.2 km · 14 minUS$32.02from
- Fort Wayne International Airport → Southgate Plaza12.1 km · 14 minUS$33.46from
- Fort Wayne International Airport → Eastbound on Illinois Rd. at bus hut across from Sprint store, where Largo12.6 km · 18 minUS$35.86from
- Fort Wayne International Airport → Lutheran Hospital13.8 km · 16 minUS$36.98from
- Fort Wayne International Airport → Ft Wayne Citilink Central Station15.9 km · 20 minUS$41.94from
- Fort Wayne International Airport → Citilink Ctrl Station - 121 West Baker Street15.9 km · 20 minUS$41.94from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Wayne International Airport → Waynedayle Town | 11.2 km | 14 min | US$32.02 | See details |
| Fort Wayne International Airport → Southgate Plaza | 12.1 km | 14 min | US$33.46 | See details |
| Fort Wayne International Airport → Eastbound on Illinois Rd. at bus hut across from Sprint store, where Largo | 12.6 km | 18 min | US$35.86 | See details |
| Fort Wayne International Airport → Lutheran Hospital | 13.8 km | 16 min | US$36.98 | See details |
| Fort Wayne International Airport → Ft Wayne Citilink Central Station | 15.9 km | 20 min | US$41.94 | See details |
| Fort Wayne International Airport → Citilink Ctrl Station - 121 West Baker Street | 15.9 km | 20 min | US$41.94 | See details |
Where we take you in Fort Wayne
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Fort Wayne International Airport
from US$32.02Airport
3801 W Ferguson Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46809
See prices and book →Auburn/DeKalb Executive Airport (KGWB)
from US$44.58Airport
2710 Co Rd 60, Auburn, IN 46706
See prices and book →Smith Field Airport
from US$65.06Airport
902 W Ludwig Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
See prices and book →Citilink Ctrl Station - 121 West Baker Street
from US$41.94Station
Fort Wayne, IN 46802, USA
See prices and book →Creighton at police station (WB)
from US$43.22Station
Fort Wayne, IN 46803, USA
See prices and book →Eastbound on Illinois Rd. at bus hut across from Sprint store, where Largo
from US$35.86Station
Fort Wayne, IN 46804, USA
See prices and book →Ft Wayne Citilink Central Station
from US$41.94Station
121 W Baker St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
See prices and book →Parnell Ave. at Coliseum Blvd. at the Shell Station (SB)
from US$57.06Station
Fort Wayne, IN 46825, USA
See prices and book →Southgate Plaza
from US$33.46Station
Fort Wayne, IN 46806, USA
See prices and book →Dupont Hospital
from US$53.22Hospital
2520 E Dupont Rd, Fort Wayne, IN 46825
See prices and book →Lutheran Downtown Hospital
from US$43.30Hospital
702 Van Buren St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802
See prices and book →Lutheran Hospital
from US$36.98Hospital
7950 W Jefferson Blvd, Fort Wayne, IN 46804
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Fort Wayne?
In Fort Wayne and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Fort Wayne centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Fort WayneDrive with Fort Wayne in Fort Wayne
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Fort Wayne?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Fort Wayne?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Fort Wayne?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Fort Wayne, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car